A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
The launch of Education Week

Premier highlights the value of public education

Kiama and Parramatta public schools hosted the launch of Education Week today. The Premier, Gladys Berejiklian, with (from left): Education Minister Rob Stokes; State Member for Parramatta, Geoff Lee; Department of Education... Read more

Trangie Challenge Community Newsletter

Challenge Comm Newsletter (pdf 3305 KB)... Read more

Welcome to Trangie Central School
Calendar More details »
Previous  August 2018  Next
M T W T F S S
30 White Cross Mobile Dental Care
09:00AM

White Cross Mobile Dental Care


from 09:00AM

Years K-12

31 ICAS English
09:00AM

ICAS English


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Years 2-12

Parent/Teacher Meetings
03:15PM

Parent/Teacher Meetings


from 03:15PM to 05:30PM

Years K-12

White Cross Mobile Dental Care
All day

White Cross Mobile Dental Care


All day

Years K-12

1 Premier's Debating Challenge
09:30AM

Premier's Debating Challenge


from 09:30AM to 02:30PM

Year 9/10

White Cross Mobile Dental Care
All day

White Cross Mobile Dental Care


All day

Years K-12

2 CRL Knockout & League Tag
06:00AM

CRL Knockout & League Tag


from 06:00AM to 06:00PM

Secondary

White Cross Mobile Dental Care
All day

White Cross Mobile Dental Care


All day

Years K-12

3 WSSA Athletics
08:45AM

WSSA Athletics


from 08:45AM to 04:00PM

White Cross Mobile Dental Care
to 03:00PM

White Cross Mobile Dental Care


to 03:00PM

Years K-12

4 5
6 Great Aussie Bush Camp
09:00AM

Great Aussie Bush Camp


from 09:00AM

Year 8

7 Premier's Spelling Bee Challenge
10:00AM

Premier's Spelling Bee Challenge


from 10:00AM to 11:00AM

Years 3-6 MPSC Everyone Welcome!

Great Aussie Bush Camp
All day

Great Aussie Bush Camp


All day

Year 8

8 G/N Athletics
07:45AM

G/N Athletics


from 07:45AM to 03:45PM

Primary

Moorambilla Voices Camp
09:00AM

Moorambilla Voices Camp


from 09:00AM

Congratulations Kestrel & Christian O'Neill!

P & C Meeting
03:15PM

P & C Meeting


from 03:15PM to 05:00PM

Secondary Staff Room

+ 1 more event(s)
9 NRL Girls Gala Day
07:30AM

NRL Girls Gala Day


from 07:30AM to 03:30PM

Secondary

Yr 7 2019 Information Afternoon
05:30PM

Yr 7 2019 Information Afternoon


from 05:30PM to 06:30PM

TCS library

Great Aussie Bush Camp
All day

Great Aussie Bush Camp


All day

Year 8

+ 1 more event(s)
10 Ridley/Trudgett Netball Gala Day
07:30AM

Ridley/Trudgett Netball Gala Day


from 07:30AM to 04:30PM

Years 3-6

Great Aussie Bush Camp
to 03:00PM

Great Aussie Bush Camp


to 03:00PM

Year 8

Moorambilla Voices Camp
to 03:00PM

Moorambilla Voices Camp


to 03:00PM

Congratulations Kestrel & Christian O'Neill!

11 12
13 Book Fair
08:00AM

Book Fair


from 08:00AM to 04:00PM

Years K-12 TCS library 8.00am-8.30am 3.00pm-4.00pm

Moorambilla Voices Camp
09:00AM

Moorambilla Voices Camp


from 09:00AM

Congratulations Bridie Hayden, Katelyn O'Neill & Hayley Stephens!

Author Martin Chatterton Visit
02:00PM

Author Martin Chatterton Visit


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

14 ICAS Mathematics
09:00AM

ICAS Mathematics


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Years 2-12

Moorambilla Voices Camp
to 03:00PM

Moorambilla Voices Camp


to 03:00PM

Congratulations Bridie Hayden, Katelyn O'Neill & Hayley Stephens!

15 Year 7 2019 Transition Day
08:40AM

Year 7 2019 Transition Day


from 08:40AM to 03:00PM

Year 6

2018 Winter Warrior
01:30PM

2018 Winter Warrior


from 01:30PM

Secondary

Kinder 2019 Info Afternoon
05:00PM

Kinder 2019 Info Afternoon


from 05:00PM to 06:30PM

K/1 classroom

16 NSW Law Society Visit
09:00AM

NSW Law Society Visit


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Years 7-12

2018 Winter Warrior
to 03:00PM

2018 Winter Warrior


to 03:00PM

Secondary

17 Cultural Excursion
08:45AM

Cultural Excursion


from 08:45AM to 03:00PM

Carved Up program

Astronomy Night
06:30PM

Astronomy Night


from 06:30PM to 09:00PM

18 19
20 21 Wambangalang Excursion
08:00AM

Wambangalang Excursion


from 08:00AM

Year 3/4

Old Dubbo High Site Study
09:00AM

Old Dubbo High Site Study


from 09:00AM to 01:30PM

Year 7/8 (3)

22 Ronny Gibbs Rugby League/Netball
05:00AM

Ronny Gibbs Rugby League/Netball


from 05:00AM to 07:00PM

Secondary

Wambangalang Excursion
to 04:00PM

Wambangalang Excursion


to 04:00PM

Year 3/4

23 Book Week
10:00AM

Book Week


from 10:00AM to 02:45PM

Years K-6

24 Colonial Day
09:15AM

Colonial Day


from 09:15AM to 01:15PM

Year 4/5

University of Canberra Open Day
12:00PM

University of Canberra Open Day


from 12:00PM

Year 11/12

25 University of Canberra Open Day
to 06:00PM

University of Canberra Open Day


to 06:00PM

Year 11/12

26
27 CS Lawn Bowls State Finals
09:00AM

CS Lawn Bowls State Finals


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Secondary

28 29 30 Civil Contractors Fed NSW
10:00AM

Civil Contractors Fed NSW


from 10:00AM to 11:00AM

Years 9-12

Still Life Workshop
12:30PM

Still Life Workshop


from 12:30PM to 03:00PM

Year 7/8(3)

31 CHS Rugby League State finals
07:30AM

CHS Rugby League State finals


from 07:30AM to 03:30PM

Secondary - U14s

1 2

Upcoming events

Wambangalang Excursion Aug 21 08:00AM
Old Dubbo High Site Study Aug 21 09:00AM
Ronny Gibbs Rugby League/Netball Aug 22 05:00AM
Book Week Aug 23 10:00AM
Colonial Day Aug 24 09:15AM