A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

2018 Resource Allocation Model funding

In October 2017, all NSW public schools will receive a 2018 Planned School Budget Allocation Report. The report will assist with the management of the total budget delivered to schools through the Resource Allocation Model (RAM).... Read more

NDIS logo

NDIS continues its roll out across NSW

The National Disability Insurance Scheme (NDIS) started in NSW in July 2016, rolling out across half of the state. The rollout for the rest of NSW started on 1 July 2017 and the NDIS will be fully rolled out by mid 2018. The NSW... Read more

NAPLAN Online School readiness test

NSW schools will participate in the NAPLAN Online School Readiness Test from 14 August to 22 September. There is a lot of information for schools, students and parents on the NAPLAN Online transition website. The school readiness... Read more

Welcome to Trangie Central School
Calendar More details »
Previous  November 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
30 HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

31 Vocal & Song Writing Workshops
09:00AM

Vocal & Song Writing Workshops


from 09:00AM

Years 4-6 & Years 9-11

HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

1 HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

Interest Groups-Swimming
09:00AM

Interest Groups-Swimming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

Vocal & Song Writing Workshops
All day

Vocal & Song Writing Workshops


All day

Years 4-6 & Years 9-11

+ 3 more event(s)
2 HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

PDHPE Swimming
02:00PM

PDHPE Swimming


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years 3-6

Vocal & Song Writing Workshops
to 03:00PM

Vocal & Song Writing Workshops


to 03:00PM

Years 4-6 & Years 9-11

+ 2 more event(s)
3 HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

4 Halloween-Trick or Treat
05:00PM

Halloween-Trick or Treat


from 05:00PM to 08:00PM

HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

5 HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

6 Field Trip
08:30AM

Field Trip


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Year 12 Agriculture

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM

HSC Exams
All day

HSC Exams


All day

Good luck!

7 Backyard League Program
09:00AM

Backyard League Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

VALID Science Testing
11:30AM

VALID Science Testing


from 11:30AM to 12:30PM

Year 8

HSC Exams
to 03:00PM

HSC Exams


to 03:00PM

Good luck!

+ 1 more event(s)
8 Interest Groups-Swimming
09:00AM

Interest Groups-Swimming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams
All day

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams


All day

Kinder 2018 Transition Day
09:00AM

Kinder 2018 Transition Day


from 09:00AM to 11:30AM

+ 1 more event(s)
9 PDHPE Swimming
02:00PM

PDHPE Swimming


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years 3-6

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams
All day

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams


All day

Assess Clean Machinery
07:30AM

Assess Clean Machinery


from 07:30AM to 05:00PM

Year 11 Primary Industries

10 Remembrance Day Service
10:45AM

Remembrance Day Service


from 10:45AM to 11:00AM

Years K-12

TCS Fete
03:00PM

TCS Fete


from 03:00PM to 06:00PM

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams
to 03:00PM

Year 7-10 Yearly Exams


to 03:00PM

11 12
13 Work Placement - Block D (VET)
09:00AM

Work Placement - Block D (VET)


from 09:00AM

14 Backyard League Program
09:00AM

Backyard League Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

Work Placement - Block D (VET)
All day

Work Placement - Block D (VET)


All day

15 Interest Groups-Swimming
09:00AM

Interest Groups-Swimming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

Work Placement - Block D (VET)
All day

Work Placement - Block D (VET)


All day

16 PDHPE Swimming
02:00PM

PDHPE Swimming


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years 3-6

Work Placement - Block D (VET)
All day

Work Placement - Block D (VET)


All day

Dress Up As Your Fav Teacher
09:00AM

Dress Up As Your Fav Teacher


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Years 7-11 Gold Coin Donation

17 Girls Day Out
08:30AM

Girls Day Out


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Nyari Project-Secondary

Primary Assembly
02:00PM

Primary Assembly


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

1/2E Classroom

Work Placement - Block D (VET)
to 03:00PM

Work Placement - Block D (VET)


to 03:00PM

18 19 2017 Schools Spectacular
12:28PM

2017 Schools Spectacular


from 12:28PM

20 School Swimming Scheme
11:30AM

School Swimming Scheme


from 11:30AM

Primary

Beach To Bush Program
02:00PM

Beach To Bush Program


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years K-6

2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

21 Backyard League Program
09:00AM

Backyard League Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

+ 1 more event(s)
22 Interest Groups-Swimming
09:00AM

Interest Groups-Swimming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

+ 1 more event(s)
23 PDHPE Swimming
02:00PM

PDHPE Swimming


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years 3-6

2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

+ 1 more event(s)
24 4T's Gobondery Cup
08:30AM

4T's Gobondery Cup


from 08:30AM to 06:30PM

Secondary

Lions Youth of the Year
01:30PM

Lions Youth of the Year


from 01:30PM to 04:00PM

Year 10 & 11

2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

+ 1 more event(s)
25 2017 Schools Spectacular
All day

2017 Schools Spectacular


All day

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

26 2017 Schools Spectacular
to 03:12PM

2017 Schools Spectacular


to 03:12PM

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

27 School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

28 VET Induction Training
08:30AM

VET Induction Training


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Year 10

P & C Meeting
04:00PM

P & C Meeting


from 04:00PM to 05:00PM

Secondary Staff Room Everyone Welcome!

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

29 Interest Groups-Swimming
09:00AM

Interest Groups-Swimming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Primary

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

30 PDHPE Swimming
02:00PM

PDHPE Swimming


from 02:00PM to 03:00PM

Years 3-6

School Swimming Scheme
All day

School Swimming Scheme


All day

Primary

1 School Swimming Scheme
to 01:15PM

School Swimming Scheme


to 01:15PM

Primary

2 3

Upcoming events

2017 Schools Spectacular Nov 19 12:28PM
School Swimming Scheme Nov 20 11:30AM
Year 5-2018 Captain Speeches Nov 22 09:00AM
Pizza Challenge Nov 23 10:00AM
4T's Gobondery Cup Nov 24 08:30AM